Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9625,569
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8336,110
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8376,113
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1676,318
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 611380
AzulArgentina 842523
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6327,850
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8727,999
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9488,667
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9978,698
AmberleyAustralia 12,8177,965
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3648,304
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,5008,389
AimoresBrazil 2,1701,348
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,8831,792
AltamiraBrazil 2,9961,862
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4411,517
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,6801,044
ApodiBrazil 3,4842,165
AracajuBrazil 3,1061,930
AracuaiBrazil 2,2601,405
AragarcasBrazil 1,6631,033
AraxaBrazil 1,6761,041
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3032,052
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6606,625
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4277,722
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4735,265
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4197,718
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2945,776
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2305,735
AbecheChad 9,8656,130
AntofagastaChile 1,245774
AricaChile 1,6171,005
AltaiChina 16,57410,299
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8422,388
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8822,412
AraucaColombia 4,2002,610
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5623,456
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4813,406
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4343,377
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6037,210
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7597,307
AswanEgypt 11,5077,150
AsyutEgypt 11,4957,143
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7513,574
AsmaraEritrea 11,6487,238
AssabEritrea 11,9037,397
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3147,031
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,5666,566
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4495,250
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3427,048
AccraGhana 7,4354,620
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,7397,295
AthensGreece 11,4287,102
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,4177,095
AasiaatGreenland 10,9006,773
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7106,655
AputiteqGreenland 11,0206,848
AkureyriIceland 11,1326,918
AgraIndia 15,8889,873
AhmedabadIndia 15,2409,470
AkolaIndia 15,5779,680
AllahabadIndia 16,19910,066
AmritsarIndia 15,6819,744
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,26410,106
AbadanIran 13,1878,195
ArakIran 13,4508,358
AlbengaItaly 10,6606,624
AlgheroItaly 10,4496,493
AmendolaItaly 11,0236,850
AnconaItaly 10,9926,830
ArezzoItaly 10,8696,754
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0734,395
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1334,433
AbashiriJapan 17,33010,769
AburatsuJapan 18,91711,755
AikawaJapan 18,08911,241
AjiroJapan 18,13211,267
AkitaJapan 17,86211,100
AkuneJapan 19,01711,817
AomoriJapan 17,75511,033
AsahikawaJapan 17,47610,860
AsosanJapan 18,91111,751
AmmanJordan 12,1617,557
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,8779,866
AinaziLatvia 12,3877,698
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8416,736
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0486,866
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5636,564
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1186,909
AtarMauritania 7,4514,630
AgalegaMauritius 11,9007,394
AcapulcoMexico 6,6764,148
AayanbulagMongolia 17,27010,732
AltaiMongolia 17,18510,679
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,58110,925
AgadirMorocco 8,4895,275
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,0136,843
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3656,441
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4876,517
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5836,576
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7076,653
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,3596,437
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7336,670
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3143,302
AgadezNiger 8,8885,523
AsuncionParaguay 481299
ArequipaPeru 1,8741,165
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,80411,685
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8744,271
AradRomania 11,6667,249
AjanRussia 16,67510,362
AldanRussia 16,71910,390
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,7148,522
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,3359,529
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,99110,558
AnadyrRussia 14,4518,980
ArkhangelskRussia 13,3938,322
ArmavirRussia 13,0578,114
AstrakhanRussia 13,6098,457
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3057,025
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,6115,973
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6586,001
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7036,030
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,4685,883
Abu HamedSudan 11,3327,042
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0606,873
AqiqSudan 11,7257,286
ArbaatSudan 11,6887,263
AromaSudan 11,4127,092
AtbaraSudan 11,3007,022
Abu KamalSyria 12,6877,884
AleppoSyria 12,4407,730
AranyaprathetThailand 17,50010,875
AtakpameTogo 7,6774,771
AdanaTurkey 12,3147,652
AfyonTurkey 12,0027,458
AnkaraTurkey 12,2407,606
AntalyaTurkey 11,9347,416
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2788,873
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,0036,837
AberporthUk 10,5096,530
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,5566,560
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5087,773
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,5677,809
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5628,428
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5458,417
ArtigasUruguay 336209
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6714,767
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1755,701
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6236,601
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0444,999
Ada, MnUsa 9,2605,754
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2985,157
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4074,603
Akron, OhUsa 8,1105,040
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8305,487
Albany, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1285,051
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7955,465
Albion, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6715,388
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4435,247
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0225,606
Algona, IaUsa 8,7585,442
Alice, TxUsa 7,5514,693
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9334,930
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0695,636
Alma, MiUsa 8,4325,240
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6035,346
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0975,031
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4075,224
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0324,991
Amite, LaUsa 7,4174,609
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8347,975
Anderson, InUsa 8,1595,070
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5444,688
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1355,055
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2985,157
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5787,195
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0814,400
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6844,153
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5734,706
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0345,614
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5706,569
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4775,268
Athens, GaUsa 7,4464,627
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4554,633
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7854,838
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0099,327
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5585,318
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9606,189
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4315,239
Austin, TxUsa 7,7434,812
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,8599,233
AndizanUzbekistan 15,5189,643
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4272,751
AdenYemen 12,1137,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -