Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0829,372
BustAfghanistan 14,7029,136
BatnaAlgeria 9,9886,206
BecharAlgeria 9,0765,640
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9646,192
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9805,580
BiskraAlgeria 9,8826,141
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5065,907
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,7052,302
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,8022,362
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,8102,367
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,6812,287
ByrdAntarctica 6,2493,883
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,086675
BarilocheArgentina 1,6871,048
Buenos AiresArgentina 611380
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8918,010
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8197,966
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7709,178
BrestBelarus 12,1047,521
BrusselsBelgium 10,8796,761
Belize CityBelize 6,0343,750
BeninBenin 7,7144,793
BohiconBenin 7,7374,808
BermudaBermuda 6,8644,266
BageBrazil 589366
BambuiBrazil 1,7201,069
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8271,135
BarbalhaBrazil 3,2362,011
BarcelosBrazil 3,1541,960
BarraBrazil 2,6441,643
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0391,889
BarreirasBrazil 2,4291,509
BelémBrazil 3,3052,054
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8941,177
BelterraBrazil 2,9951,861
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,7621,716
Bom JesusBrazil 904561
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,4401,516
BrasiliaBrazil 1,9161,191
BrevesBrazil 3,2101,995
BurgasBulgaria 11,9347,416
BurundiBurundi 9,7326,048
BatouriCameroon 8,7185,418
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6935,402
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6556,621
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8676,753
Banff, AbCanada 10,4726,507
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6615,382
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0645,632
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2686,381
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5925,961
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7336,670
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5305,301
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4367,106
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6505,997
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8006,090
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7606,686
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1256,913
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7584,821
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2366,982
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6077,213
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1105,661
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8466,119
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,1341,326
BeijingChina 18,76511,661
BarranquillaColombia 4,7402,946
Benito SalasColombia 3,9432,450
BogotáColombia 4,0722,530
BrnoCzech Republic 11,5157,156
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7516,059
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0795,642
BaniDominican Republic 5,3993,355
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4363,378
BahariyaEgypt 11,3737,067
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6017,209
BiarritzFrance 10,0156,224
BordeauxFrance 10,1676,318
BrestFrance 10,2316,358
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3175,790
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3185,791
BitamGabon 8,3085,162
BanjulGambia 6,6244,117
BerlinGermany 11,4947,142
BrockenGermany 11,2997,021
BokeGuinea 6,5624,077
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5754,086
BudapestHungary 11,5777,194
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,5867,200
BangaloreIndia 15,2639,485
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1289,401
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,40910,197
BikanerIndia 15,4569,604
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,61010,322
BabolsarIran 13,7768,561
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8278,592
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5218,402
Bandar LengehIran 13,6568,486
BirjandIran 14,2608,861
BushehrIran 13,3728,309
BaghdadIraq 12,9328,036
BasraIraq 13,1528,173
BelmulletIreland 10,4256,478
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,4266,479
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,0766,883
BergamoItaly 10,8656,751
BolognaItaly 10,8986,772
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,0186,847
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9246,788
BrindisiItaly 11,1366,920
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3614,574
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1404,437
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,6639,733
BeirutLebanon 12,1977,579
BenghaziLibya 10,8396,735
BirzaiLithuania 12,3437,670
BitolaMacedonia 11,4087,089
BlantyreMalawi 9,6035,968
BvumbweMalawi 9,6005,965
BintuluMalaysia 17,02610,580
BamakoMali 7,2354,496
Bko-SMali 7,2334,495
BougounMali 7,1904,468
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9344,930
BaitagMongolia 16,88410,492
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,86310,479
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,51010,881
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,97611,171
BayandelgerMongolia 18,04911,216
BayankhongorMongolia 17,47310,858
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,83111,080
BulganMongolia 17,41010,819
BhamawMyanmar 17,66110,975
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2656,378
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3796,450
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2716,383
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4226,476
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4406,488
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2583,267
BilmaNiger 9,4285,858
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4465,248
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,8047,956
BergenNorway 11,5647,186
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,5637,186
BjornoyaNorway 12,7997,953
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,3347,664
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,1577,554
BadinPakistan 14,9339,280
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4979,630
BalakotPakistan 15,5799,681
BarkhanPakistan 15,1629,422
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7462,949
BascoPhilippines 19,03011,825
BialystokPoland 12,1167,529
BejaPortugal 9,2115,724
BragancaPortugal 9,5805,953
BistritaRomania 11,9337,415
BucharestRomania 11,9227,409
BajkitRussia 16,0009,943
BarabinskRussia 15,6079,698
BarnaulRussia 16,0039,945
BerezovoRussia 14,5729,055
BiserRussia 14,3818,936
BlagovescenskRussia 17,59310,932
BogdarinRussia 17,15510,660
BogucanyRussia 16,32610,145
BomnakRussia 17,09410,622
BorRussia 15,7879,810
BorzjaRussia 17,63510,958
BratskRussia 16,66710,357
BelgradeSerbia 11,5377,169
BoSierra Leone 6,5844,091
BontheSierra Leone 6,4934,035
BratislavaSlovakia 11,4917,140
BerberaSomalia 11,9937,453
BusanSouth Korea 18,96311,784
BadajozSpain 9,3435,806
BarcelonaSpain 10,0816,264
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8076,094
BabanusaSudan 10,3826,451
BaselSwitzerland 10,8526,744
BernSwitzerland 10,8066,715
BangkokThailand 17,35310,784
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,37210,795
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,47310,858
BizerteTunisia 10,3386,424
BalikesirTurkey 11,8357,355
BursaTurkey 11,9517,426
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,6249,088
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,6246,602
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,6276,604
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,6286,604
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,6796,636
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,5446,552
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,6366,610
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4985,902
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9984,970
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8034,849
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3178,275
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3178,275
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7144,794
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4214,612
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7734,830
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0004,971
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5734,706
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5805,332
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8836,141
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4568,362
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2335,116
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0498,109
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7117,899
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5195,294
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6826,016
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1135,041
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5364,683
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5945,962
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3985,840
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6944,781
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6996,648
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2084,479
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9034,911
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7554,819
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9256,167
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7184,796
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9394,933
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0404,996
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7665,448
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8544,881
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9444,936
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8534,880
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6754,769
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2635,135
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5425,308
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8375,492
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5184,672
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3304,555
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3305,177
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9065,534
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8744,893
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2525,128
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5194,672
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6874,777
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4265,236
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3035,159
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0956,273
BajsunUzbekistan 15,0699,364
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4032,736
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4852,787
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7835,458
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7765,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -