Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8289,214
ChlefAlgeria 9,6706,009
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0456,242
CeresArgentina 231144
ChamicalArgentina 649403
ChepesArgentina 704438
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,9681,223
ConcordiaArgentina 286177
CórdobaArgentina 494307
Cordoba ObsArgentina 496308
CorrientesArgentina 213133
CairnsAustralia 14,2118,831
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2317,600
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9618,676
CedunaAustralia 13,0528,111
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2428,229
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0648,739
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7497,923
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6259,088
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5427,793
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2798,252
ChittagongBangladesh 17,07310,609
CharnocksBarbados 4,6982,919
CotonouBenin 7,7144,793
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,0871,297
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8921,176
CabroboBrazil 3,1311,946
CaceresBrazil 1,475917
CaetiteBrazil 2,4331,512
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4902,169
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,098682
Campo MouraoBrazil 926575
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,581983
Campos SalesBrazil 3,1911,983
CanavieirasBrazil 2,6021,617
CaparaoBrazil 2,0381,266
CapinopolisBrazil 1,555966
CaratingaBrazil 2,0561,278
CaravelasBrazil 2,4381,515
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,3291,447
CarolinaBrazil 2,7471,707
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,078670
CataguasesBrazil 1,9141,189
CatalaoBrazil 1,7091,062
CatanduvaBrazil 1,402871
CaxiasBrazil 3,2051,992
Caxias Do SulBrazil 825513
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6542,271
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8541,152
ChapecoBrazil 731455
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9171,191
CipoBrazil 2,9801,852
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5701,597
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9961,241
CordeiroBrazil 1,9081,186
CorrentinaBrazil 2,3291,447
CorumbaBrazil 1,145712
CoximBrazil 1,289801
CrateusBrazil 3,3382,074
CuiabaBrazil 1,560969
CuritibaBrazil 1,112691
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3896,456
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5337,166
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9086,779
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6576,622
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8756,758
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0776,262
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1747,565
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2215,730
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4376,486
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9085,535
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6065,348
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3935,216
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3995,219
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4915,276
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6456,615
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4185,853
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2095,723
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2806,388
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0147,466
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1056,901
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4796,512
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9105,537
Comox, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3827,073
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5876,579
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3416,426
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3636,440
ChicoChile 2,1971,365
ChillanChile 1,414879
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,503934
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,056656
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,1691,348
Curico-General FreireChile 1,261783
ChangchunChina 18,32211,386
ChangduChina 17,78511,051
ChangshaChina 19,28011,981
ChengduChina 18,43711,457
ChongqingChina 18,68311,610
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3502,703
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,1626,936
CamagueyCuba 5,9543,700
CasablancaCuba 6,3063,918
ChebCzech Republic 11,3017,022
CopenhagenDenmark 11,6347,230
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5373,441
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4753,403
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4843,408
CanarEcuador 3,5922,232
CairoEgypt 11,6797,257
CaenFrance 10,5006,525
ChateaurouxFrance 10,4546,496
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8632,400
CocobeachGabon 8,0665,012
CologneGermany 11,0386,859
ChiosGreece 11,6387,232
CorfuGreece 11,2246,974
ConakryGuinea 6,5534,072
CatacamasHonduras 5,6543,513
CholutecaHonduras 5,5693,461
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5109,638
CherrapunjiIndia 17,16410,666
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,16410,666
ChahbaharIran 14,1618,800
ClaremorrisIreland 10,4286,480
ClonesIreland 10,5476,554
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,4906,518
CorkIreland 10,3036,402
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2986,400
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,4136,470
CameriItaly 10,7906,705
CampobassoItaly 10,9506,804
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5026,526
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4356,485
Cape FrascaItaly 10,4036,464
Cape MeleItaly 10,6576,622
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9056,776
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7396,673
CerviaItaly 10,9466,802
CiampinoItaly 10,8196,723
Cimone MountainItaly 10,8386,735
Cisa PassItaly 10,8046,714
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,7816,699
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,0756,882
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6986,648
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,9786,822
ChibaJapan 18,02811,203
ChichibuJapan 18,10411,250
ChichijimaJapan 17,85911,098
ChoshiJapan 17,95811,159
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2637,621
ChilekaMalawi 9,6035,968
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5705,947
ChitipaMalawi 9,7686,070
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0995,033
ComitanMexico 6,1353,812
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9269,897
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,85711,096
ChoirMongolia 17,82711,078
CasablancaMorocco 8,8685,511
ChindeMozambique 9,5845,955
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,78010,427
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0566,871
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5036,526
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2726,383
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3326,421
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3346,422
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,3416,426
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,5256,541
CondegaNicaragua 5,5323,438
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,38710,183
ChejuNorth Korea 19,25311,964
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,82711,699
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,95311,777
ChhorPakistan 15,0479,350
ChitralPakistan 15,4579,605
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 647402
ConcepcionParaguay 679422
CajamarcaPeru 3,1431,953
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1881,981
ChiclayoPeru 3,2632,028
ChimbotePeru 2,9701,845
CuzcoPeru 2,1491,335
CzestochowaPoland 11,7547,304
CoimbraPortugal 9,3555,813
CalafatRomania 11,6717,252
CeahlauRomania 12,0277,474
ClujRomania 11,8517,364
ConstantaRomania 12,0967,517
CraiovaRomania 11,7537,304
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,5589,046
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7129,142
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,9429,285
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2018,825
Cape UelenRussia 13,8528,608
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,43610,835
CaraRussia 16,92910,520
Cerdyn’Russia 14,2238,839
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,7279,152
ChitaRussia 17,41210,820
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,40710,817
CokurdahRussia 15,0999,383
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,92010,514
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2514,506
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,49411,492
CaceresSpain 9,4195,853
CadizSpain 9,1905,711
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5305,922
CordobaSpain 9,3845,831
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1139,391
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,62710,953
ChanthaburiThailand 17,38310,802
Chiang MaiThailand 17,56410,914
Chiang RaiThailand 17,71511,008
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,35810,786
ChumphonThailand 16,99410,560
CanakkaleTurkey 11,7427,297
CorumTurkey 12,4287,723
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,7679,176
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,9589,295
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,5116,531
CernovcyUkraine 12,0827,508
ChernigovUkraine 12,5637,807
CarrascoUruguay 718446
ColoniaUruguay 614381
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2423,257
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9754,956
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Camden, ScUsa 7,3744,582
Canton, NyUsa 8,3935,216
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8845,521
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3574,571
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4985,281
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2295,114
Casper, WyUsa 9,3315,799
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9074,913
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5244,676
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7175,417
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2204,487
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2284,491
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8484,877
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7354,806
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6254,738
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3585,194
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2395,120
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4124,606
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7575,442
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0935,651
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4005,220
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4255,236
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0246,229
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1355,055
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1765,702
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0164,982
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0224,985
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0184,982
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6085,349
Clark, SdUsa 9,1155,664
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7584,821
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8914,904
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5945,340
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1755,080
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5035,284
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4378,350
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3305,176
College Park, MdUsa 7,7874,839
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8855,522
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2795,145
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3734,581
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0805,021
Columbus, InUsa 8,0575,007
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2295,113
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0575,007
Conception, MoUsa 8,5135,290
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5925,339
Conway, ArUsa 7,9004,909
Conway, ScUsa 7,3134,544
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1775,082
Corning, ArUsa 7,9534,942
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2495,126
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5034,663
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8424,873
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1595,070
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4236,477
Covington, LaUsa 7,4214,611
Covington, TnUsa 7,9114,916
Crete, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6115,972
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4909,004
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4909,004
CaracasVenezuela 4,4792,784
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1722,592
CoroVenezuela 4,6402,883
ChipataZambia 9,4955,900
ChomaZambia 8,8005,469
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1435,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -