Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4805,891
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6956,025
DavisAntarctica 8,6075,348
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7709,178
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2519,477
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7839,186
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5647,807
DhakaBangladesh 16,99210,559
D’UccleBelgium 10,8796,761
DiamantinaBrazil 2,0371,266
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6781,042
DouradosBrazil 914568
DoualaCameroon 8,2535,128
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8345,489
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7636,067
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0376,858
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6927,265
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7215,419
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9196,785
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7735,451
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3735,824
DuianChina 17,80011,061
DubrovnikCroatia 11,2566,994
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8687,375
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5753,464
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4383,379
DabaaEgypt 11,4687,126
DakhlaEgypt 11,2366,982
DijonFrance 10,6836,639
DresdenGermany 11,4457,112
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,1097,525
DebrecenHungary 11,7507,302
DalatangiIceland 11,2236,974
DaltonganjIndia 16,38310,180
DarbhangaIndia 16,62310,330
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,52810,892
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,53810,898
DumkaIndia 16,69910,377
DwarkaIndia 14,8709,241
DezfulIran 13,2688,245
DublinIreland 10,5306,543
DecimomannuItaly 10,4136,471
DobbiacoItaly 11,0926,892
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0984,411
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1397,544
DagorettiKenya 10,5636,564
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,4427,732
DedzaMalawi 9,6125,973
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,88111,112
DashbalbarMongolia 17,69610,997
DaweiMyanmar 17,19210,683
De BiltNetherlands 11,0126,843
De KooyNetherlands 11,0466,864
Den HelderNetherlands 11,0476,865
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3886,455
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,3666,442
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2706,382
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,2556,372
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,6277,225
DalbandinPakistan 14,6359,094
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3159,517
DirPakistan 15,4529,602
DroshPakistan 15,4509,601
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,55911,533
DohaQatar 13,3028,266
DorohoiRomania 12,0987,518
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5809,060
DudinkaRussia 15,0449,348
DzardzanRussia 15,6119,701
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2118,209
DakarSenegal 6,6604,139
DaruSierra Leone 6,6634,140
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4965,280
DamazinSudan 11,0346,857
DongolaSudan 11,0496,866
DamascusSyria 12,2677,623
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2687,624
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6557,864
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2069,449
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4916,519
DjerbaTunisia 10,1786,325
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7547,926
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,8936,769
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,6706,631
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,7187,903
DonetskUkraine 12,9008,016
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6588,487
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5304,679
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7354,807
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9324,929
Danville, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3864,590
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3436,427
David City, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0825,022
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2346,360
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2484,504
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4275,858
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Delphine, InUsa 8,2955,154
Denton, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9765,578
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6025,345
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3785,828
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3025,159
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8546,123
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5425,308
Dover, DeUsa 7,7684,827
Dover, TnUsa 7,8294,865
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0605,630
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Durham, NhUsa 8,1095,039
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5194,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -