Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3805,829
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8716,134
EsquelArgentina 1,8391,143
EzeizaArgentina 636395
East SaleAustralia 12,0297,475
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0068,082
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0068,082
EssendonAustralia 12,1467,548
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7491,087
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 709440
EspinosaBrazil 2,3451,457
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7525,439
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5416,550
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5636,564
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5586,561
Edson, AbCanada 10,6996,648
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1396,922
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7106,655
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7146,036
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3567,056
Eureka, NtCanada 12,2457,609
ErlianChina 18,24611,338
El CaranoColombia 4,2822,661
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,7597,307
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4763,403
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4233,370
El ArishEgypt 11,9347,416
El TorEgypt 11,7857,323
ErfurtGermany 11,2707,003
EssenGermany 11,0666,877
EsfahanIran 13,5738,434
EilatIsrael 11,9627,434
EsashiJapan 17,74311,026
EldoretKenya 10,5196,537
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,32710,767
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5665,323
EeldeNetherlands 11,1566,933
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4266,479
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,3636,440
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5043,420
EnuguNigeria 8,1965,093
EncarnacionParaguay 427265
EvoraPortugal 9,2535,750
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,75811,035
EkimcanRussia 17,16410,666
Elat’MaRussia 13,3358,287
ElistaRussia 13,3238,279
ErbogacenRussia 16,33410,150
EssejRussia 15,4929,627
Ed DueimSudan 10,9546,807
El FasherSudan 10,2716,383
El GeneinaSudan 9,9936,210
El ObeidSudan 10,7106,656
El ShowakSudan 11,3057,025
En NahudSudan 10,5146,534
EdirneTurkey 11,8277,349
ErzincanTurkey 12,7627,931
ErzurumTurkey 12,9058,019
EskisehirTurkey 12,0507,488
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,9098,643
EntebbeUganda 10,2196,350
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,8606,748
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,8176,722
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5195,294
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2354,496
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2735,141
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4935,899
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4175,230
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3855,211
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8524,879
Elko, NvUsa 9,6916,022
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5585,318
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1275,050
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5155,912
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3455,186
Erie, PaUsa 8,1985,094
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4645,259
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3906,456
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1135,042
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2236,352
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2945,775
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4405,866
Evansville, InUsa 8,0174,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -