Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,3519,539
FarahAfghanistan 14,5209,023
FormosaArgentina 362225
ForrestAustralia 13,2918,259
FrancistownBotswana 8,6195,356
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0262,502
FloraniaBrazil 3,5142,184
FlorestaBrazil 3,1781,975
FlorianoBrazil 3,0451,892
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,103686
FormosaBrazil 1,9771,229
FortalezaBrazil 3,5972,235
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 647402
FrancaBrazil 1,564972
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1676,318
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8686,753
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7016,650
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3657,062
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2886,393
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5047,149
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0016,836
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0996,897
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0426,861
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3845,210
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3745,204
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3636,440
FayaChad 9,9466,181
FamagustaCyprus 12,1227,532
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,4007,084
FarafraEgypt 11,2286,978
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,2985,156
FichtelbergGermany 11,3567,057
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,0816,886
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,3987,083
FrederikshbGreenland 10,1816,327
FaranahGuinea 6,8214,238
FalconaraItaly 10,9816,824
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,8476,741
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,0086,840
FonniItaly 10,4816,513
FrontoneItaly 10,9326,793
FrosinoneItaly 10,8596,748
FukauraJapan 17,82611,077
FukueJapan 19,11311,877
FukuiJapan 18,34311,398
FukuokaJapan 18,94211,770
FukushimaJapan 17,92111,137
FukuyamaJapan 18,66011,596
FushikiJapan 18,24211,336
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,6889,749
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3686,443
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1376,299
FunchalMadeira 8,2235,110
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8733,028
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0735,638
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,7497,301
FaroPortugal 9,1245,670
FerganaRussia 15,4709,613
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5154,049
FalunSweden 12,0597,493
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,7966,708
FeodosijaUkraine 12,6277,847
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8357,976
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4835,271
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8545,502
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2435,744
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3155,167
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1085,038
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1675,696
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6785,393
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0875,025
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4184,610
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9934,345
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0434,377
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3355,801
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1895,089
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9935,588
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3915,214
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0585,629
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7585,442
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9615,569
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6444,129
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3235,172
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0414,997
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2345,117
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0394,995
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9204,922
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4184,610
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0795,020
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6844,775
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6405,990
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2085,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -