Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,1929,440
GhazniAfghanistan 15,1169,393
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5765,951
General PicoArgentina 818508
GualeguaychuArgentina 437271
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2823,282
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9787,443
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5408,414
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9268,654
GrazAustria 11,3157,031
GancaAzerbaijan 13,3518,296
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,4648,367
GomelBelarus 12,5777,816
GrodnoBelarus 12,1927,576
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3082,055
GoianiaBrazil 1,7541,090
GoiasBrazil 1,7701,100
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1351,327
GrajauBrazil 2,9491,833
GuairaBrazil 784487
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,5252,190
GuaratingaBrazil 2,4781,540
GarouaCameroon 8,9095,536
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7035,408
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0706,258
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7436,676
Golden, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Goose, NfCanada 9,1745,701
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6605,381
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9346,795
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2645,135
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5165,292
GanzhouChina 19,37612,040
GuangzhouChina 19,06511,847
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5443,445
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6862,291
GonderEthiopia 11,3667,063
GourdonFrance 10,2856,391
GrenobleFrance 10,5816,575
GeisenheimGermany 11,0316,855
GorlitzGermany 11,5187,158
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2205,730
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8883,659
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0052,489
GoaIndia 15,0339,342
GuwahatiIndia 17,17310,671
GelaItaly 10,6536,620
GenoaItaly 10,7296,667
GhediItaly 10,8876,765
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,0676,877
GrazzaniseItaly 10,8796,761
GrossetoItaly 10,7726,694
GrottaglieItaly 11,0876,890
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,5626,563
GuidoniaItaly 10,8416,737
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9544,321
GifuJapan 18,32311,386
GaoMali 8,1545,067
GuamMariana Islands 16,94710,531
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2544,507
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1414,437
GuaymasMexico 8,3635,197
GaluutMongolia 17,40010,812
GemertNetherlands 11,0046,838
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3886,455
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8536,744
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,3906,456
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,4066,466
GayaNiger 8,1635,073
GardermoenNorway 11,8187,344
GeiloNorway 11,7047,273
GdanskPoland 11,9047,397
GalatiRomania 12,1067,523
Gor’KijRussia 13,4828,378
GorznyjRussia 13,3678,306
GridinoRussia 13,1468,169
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0357,479
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3562,085
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1696,319
GijonSpain 9,7826,079
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2596,375
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2486,990
GoteborgSweden 11,7217,284
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,7197,282
GothenburgSweden 11,7217,283
GunnarnSweden 12,3647,683
GenevaSwitzerland 10,6786,635
GabesTunisia 10,1456,304
GafsaTunisia 10,0836,266
GiresunTurkey 12,7147,901
GoztepeTurkey 11,9897,450
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,1408,787
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,9838,689
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,8046,714
GajvoronUkraine 12,3527,676
GeniceskUkraine 12,6257,845
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5304,679
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2538,235
Galva, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4954,657
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7926,085
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8854,900
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1715,077
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7786,076
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4314,618
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7745,452
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8375,492
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3545,813
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4184,610
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1245,670
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4375,243
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2296,356
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1485,064
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9666,193
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6865,398
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1595,070
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5304,679
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5614,699
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8544,881
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6614,761
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1255,049
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0795,020
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9204,922
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4324,619
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Groton, CtUsa 7,9064,913
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6367,852
GuanareVenezuela 4,3822,723
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2202,622
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4312,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -