Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,5659,051
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7016,029
HuamboAngola 7,9204,921
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6849,125
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5387,170
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5387,170
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8898,631
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1905,089
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1917,576
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2195,108
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2455,124
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1745,701
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2685,138
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2156,969
Hope, BcCanada 10,6546,621
HaikouChina 18,57611,543
HailarChina 17,78311,051
HamiChina 17,18810,681
HetanChina 16,18510,058
HavanaCuba 6,2893,908
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4283,373
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4003,356
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4813,406
HelwanEgypt 11,6617,246
HurguadaEgypt 11,7417,296
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,1856,951
HelsinkiFinland 12,4917,762
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,5157,777
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2175,106
HamburgGermany 11,3757,069
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,3757,068
HannoverGermany 11,2867,013
HelgolandGermany 11,2947,018
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,0806,885
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4117,091
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7016,649
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5607,184
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9097,400
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,0926,893
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5759,678
HaifaIsrael 12,1127,527
HaboroJapan 17,48310,864
HachijojimaJapan 18,11411,256
HachinoheJapan 17,71411,008
HagiJapan 18,81611,693
HakodateJapan 17,70111,000
HamadaJapan 18,73811,644
HamamatsuJapan 18,26311,349
HikoneJapan 18,37211,417
HimejiJapan 18,52411,511
HiradoJapan 19,02111,820
HirooJapan 17,49010,869
HiroshimaJapan 18,72911,638
HitaJapan 18,90611,748
HitoyoshiJapan 18,96111,782
HunLibya 10,3156,410
HomboriMali 7,9524,942
HomalinMyanmar 17,46110,850
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,32510,766
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4016,464
HighbankNew Zealand 10,3806,450
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,4916,519
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3276,417
HororataNew Zealand 10,3686,443
HyderabadPakistan 14,9119,266
HuanucoPeru 2,7501,709
HelPoland 11,9277,412
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,51710,886
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8749,243
HatangaRussia 15,1369,406
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,2258,840
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6903,536
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4827,757
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,5447,174
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9758,684
HaejuSouth Korea 18,91211,752
HyesanSouth Korea 18,48211,485
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1759,430
HalaibSudan 11,7747,317
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3337,043
HudeibaSudan 11,2907,016
HaparandaSweden 12,6747,876
HarnosandSweden 12,2657,622
HamaSyria 12,3597,680
HassakahSyria 12,7507,923
Hua HinThailand 17,21810,699
HakkariTurkey 13,0428,104
Hull, EnglandUk 10,8436,738
HersonUkraine 12,4797,754
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,2017,582
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6234,737
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2335,116
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9174,920
Hart, MiUsa 8,5665,323
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0194,983
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2814,524
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Hays, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9846,204
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Helena, MtUsa 9,9286,169
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2415,121
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4974,659
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5104,667
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9435,557
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3484,566
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1585,691
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8544,880
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3305,176
Holly, CoUsa 8,6685,387
Homer, AkUsa 12,8727,999
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8964,907
Horton, KsUsa 8,5055,285
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1635,694
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7634,824
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5635,321
Houma, LaUsa 7,3184,547
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5864,714
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8774,895
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6454,751
Huron, SdUsa 9,0675,634
HanoiVietnam 18,30511,375
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,53010,893
HarareZimbabwe 9,1265,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -