Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7366,050
In SalahAlgeria 9,1205,667
InnsbruckAustria 11,0696,878
IbiriteBrazil 1,8791,168
IguatuBrazil 3,3192,063
IlheusBrazil 2,6541,649
ImperatrizBrazil 2,9261,818
IndaialBrazil 1,059658
IpameriBrazil 1,7331,077
IraiBrazil 672417
IreceBrazil 2,7151,687
ItaberabaBrazil 2,7171,688
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9001,802
ItaitubaBrazil 2,7981,739
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,1261,321
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9971,241
ItapevaBrazil 1,222760
ItirucuBrazil 2,6901,672
ItuacuBrazil 2,5511,585
IvinhemaBrazil 957595
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2827,632
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8956,149
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3747,689
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3636,440
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3257,659
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,427887
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,8393,007
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,1171,937
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5663,459
IzobambaEcuador 3,7772,347
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7747,316
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7193,554
IoanninaGreece 11,2967,019
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9646,813
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4797,133
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,5349,653
IranshahrIran 14,2348,845
IstranaItaly 11,0216,849
IidaJapan 18,22811,327
IizukaJapan 18,91111,752
IrakoJapan 18,32111,385
IriomotejimaJapan 19,38512,046
IrozakiJapan 18,16711,289
IshigakijimaJapan 19,35312,026
IshinomakiJapan 17,82711,078
IwamizawaJapan 17,54810,905
IzuharaJapan 18,99811,805
IrbidJordan 12,1747,565
IfraneMorocco 9,0275,610
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3236,415
IlorinNigeria 8,0485,001
InchonNorth Korea 18,92211,759
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,8067,958
IslamabadPakistan 15,5479,661
IquitosPeru 3,1681,969
IloiloPhilippines 17,94811,153
IasiRomania 12,1497,550
IcaRussia 15,9699,924
IlirnejRussia 14,7469,163
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,10910,632
IrkutskRussia 17,13110,645
Ivdel’Russia 14,4318,968
IbizaSpain 9,8646,129
IspartaTurkey 11,9597,431
IstanbulTurkey 11,9877,449
IzmirTurkey 11,7217,284
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,0087,462
IzmailUkraine 12,1607,556
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Independence, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2675,137
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1415,059
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5655,323
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2725,762
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8904,281
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6815,395
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8345,489
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1485,063
IsokaZambia 9,6856,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -