Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,2169,455
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3179,518
JuninArgentina 608378
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,180733
JacobinaBrazil 2,8261,756
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5622,214
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,5772,223
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,8781,167
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8341,140
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4446,490
JiuquanChina 17,70411,001
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0853,160
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4983,417
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4423,382
JoensuuFinland 12,8297,972
JokioinenFinland 12,4597,742
JyvskylFinland 12,6267,846
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9646,813
JulianehbGreenland 10,0736,260
JagdalpurIndia 15,9939,938
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8279,835
JerusalemIsrael 12,0897,512
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3543,327
JosNigeria 8,5275,299
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,8267,349
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,8387,356
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,0039,323
JhelumPakistan 15,5949,690
JiwaniPakistan 14,2668,865
JuliacaPeru 1,8641,158
JakutskRussia 16,30010,129
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,4088,332
JenisejskRussia 16,11610,015
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,21910,700
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,25010,719
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6873,534
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9867,448
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0797,506
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4425,246
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2225,731
JubaSudan 10,3976,461
JokkmokkSweden 12,5237,782
JönköpingSweden 11,8367,355
Jonkoping ASweden 11,8307,351
JendoubaTunisia 10,2166,348
JerbaTunisia 10,1956,335
JerseyUk 10,4086,468
JaltaUkraine 12,5167,778
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5534,694
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8244,862
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0324,370
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9804,959
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9207,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -