Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2059,448
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8389,220
KhostAfghanistan 15,2539,478
KunduzAfghanistan 15,2059,448
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,6702,281
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3468,293
KlagenfurtAustria 11,2236,974
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3578,300
KandiBenin 8,0695,014
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6916,644
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0265,609
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0265,609
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5806,574
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4265,857
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3415,183
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6757,877
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7117,278
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7396,052
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4505,251
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,8459,846
KashiChina 15,8339,839
KunmingChina 18,21311,318
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3285,175
KhargaEgypt 11,3757,069
KosseirEgypt 11,7427,297
KajaaniFinland 12,7837,944
KuopioFinland 12,7407,917
KuusamoFinland 12,8998,016
KarlsruheGermany 10,9956,832
KasselGermany 11,2016,960
KonstanzGermany 10,9596,810
KumasiGhana 7,3784,585
KalamataGreece 11,2486,990
KerkiraGreece 11,2246,974
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2867,013
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7216,662
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4727,129
KankanGuinea 6,9664,329
KindiaGuinea 6,6494,132
KissidougouGuinea 6,8314,245
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7477,299
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,03611,829
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,03511,828
KeszthelyHungary 11,4207,097
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,9626,812
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,74310,404
KotaIndia 15,6219,707
KozhikodeIndia 14,9999,320
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6269,710
KermanIran 13,9828,688
KermanshahIran 13,2278,219
Khoram AbadIran 13,2968,263
KilkennyIreland 10,4146,472
KingstonJamaica 5,5513,449
KagoshimaJapan 18,99811,805
KanazawaJapan 18,28511,363
KaruizawaJapan 18,13611,270
KatsuuraJapan 18,02211,199
KawaguchikoJapan 18,14711,277
KitamiesashiJapan 17,39010,806
KobeJapan 18,48211,485
KochiJapan 18,66711,600
KofuJapan 18,16011,285
KumagayaJapan 18,07311,231
KumamotoJapan 18,94511,773
KumejimaJapan 19,30211,994
KureJapan 18,72911,638
KushiroJapan 17,37810,799
KutchanJapan 17,63710,960
KyotoJapan 18,42611,450
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,14010,029
KitaleKenya 10,5206,537
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1198,153
KufraLibya 10,6656,627
KaunasLithuania 12,2337,602
KlaipedaLithuania 12,1127,526
KybartaiLithuania 12,1607,557
KarongaMalawi 9,8136,098
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,83310,460
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,39210,807
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,50510,256
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,80410,442
KuantanMalaysia 16,66510,356
KuchingMalaysia 16,75910,414
KayesMali 7,0964,409
KeniebaMali 6,9914,344
KidalMali 8,4195,232
KitaMali 7,1494,443
KoutiaMali 7,4284,616
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5819,061
KisinevMoldova 12,2387,605
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,96011,161
KhatgalMongolia 17,11210,634
KhovdMongolia 16,79010,433
KhujirtMongolia 17,53010,893
KhutagMongolia 17,32110,763
KenitraMorocco 8,9955,590
KalewaMyanmar 17,34310,777
KathaMyanmar 17,57410,921
KawthaungMyanmar 16,90610,505
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,10410,628
KengtungMyanmar 17,76211,038
KhamtiMyanmar 17,57010,918
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5064,664
KathmanduNepal 16,60810,320
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7487,922
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3616,438
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4996,524
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3806,450
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4836,514
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5146,533
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3916,457
KanoNigeria 8,6285,362
KangnungNorth Korea 18,77411,667
KarasjokNorway 12,8477,983
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,6547,242
KristiansandNorway 11,5487,176
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,8397,357
KhasabOman 13,7798,563
KarachiPakistan 14,7549,168
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,7729,179
KhanpurPakistan 15,2239,460
KhuzdarPakistan 14,8169,207
KororPalau 17,16810,668
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,7317,290
KlodzkoPoland 11,5807,196
KoszalinPoland 11,7547,304
KrakowPoland 11,7627,309
KalakanRussia 17,11810,637
KaliningradRussia 12,0347,478
KamenskoeRussia 15,0659,362
KandalaksaRussia 13,0648,118
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,5338,410
KazanRussia 13,8128,583
KemRussia 13,1238,155
KerchRussia 12,7177,902
KhabarovskRussia 17,52210,888
KirenskRussia 16,69910,377
KirovRussia 13,8468,604
KljuciRussia 15,6449,722
KolpasevRussia 15,7029,757
KorfRussia 15,1789,432
KostromaRussia 13,3228,279
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,7249,150
KotlasRussia 13,6878,505
KrasnodarRussia 12,9108,022
KrasnojarskRussia 14,5139,019
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,3408,911
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,33310,150
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,6978,512
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,8808,625
KurganRussia 14,8279,214
KurskRussia 12,8988,015
KyraRussia 17,64210,963
KigaliRwanda 9,8856,143
KoldaSenegal 6,7014,164
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7224,177
KosiceSlovakia 11,7887,325
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0124,979
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,50411,499
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1959,442
KadugliSudan 10,5456,553
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1456,925
KassalaSudan 11,4177,095
KhartoumSudan 11,0586,872
KostiSudan 10,9426,800
KalmarSweden 11,8957,391
KaresuandoSweden 12,6987,890
KarlstadSweden 11,8857,385
KristianstadSweden 11,7417,296
KamishliSyria 12,8097,960
KanchanaburiThailand 17,29410,747
Khlong YaiThailand 17,37010,794
Khon KaenThailand 17,73511,021
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,32910,768
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,56810,917
KairouanTunisia 10,2596,375
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4737,751
KarsTurkey 13,0808,128
KastamonuTurkey 12,3687,686
KayseriTurkey 12,3997,705
KonyaTurkey 12,1307,538
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4298,966
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,5999,072
KinlossUk 10,9776,821
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,8427,980
KievUkraine 12,4797,755
KirillovkaUkraine 12,7747,938
KirovogradUkraine 12,5227,781
KlepininoUkraine 12,5617,806
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,6387,853
Kovel’Ukraine 12,1277,536
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,5767,815
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3795,207
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1826,327
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4345,241
Keene, NhUsa 8,1245,049
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1955,093
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6345,365
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4233,991
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0385,616
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1368,163
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2815,146
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1676,318
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6614,761
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8758,001
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5298,407
KabompoZambia 8,6935,402
KabweZambia 9,0575,628
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0625,631
KafirondaZambia 9,1205,667
KaomaZambia 8,6895,400
KasamaZambia 9,5365,926
KasempaZambia 8,8555,502
KawambwaZambia 9,3615,817
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0415,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -