Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1326,296
LuandaAngola 7,8774,895
LuenaAngola 8,3745,204
La PlataArgentina 665413
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 985612
La RiojaArgentina 691429
LaboulayeArgentina 651404
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,5751,600
Las LomitasArgentina 506315
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6787,257
LavertonAustralia 12,1387,543
LearmonthAustralia 14,2598,860
LongreachAustralia 13,6268,468
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6278,468
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1167,529
Low HeadAustralia 11,7447,298
LinzAustria 11,3057,025
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2657,000
LerwickUk 11,2636,999
La PazBolivia 1,6541,028
LavrasBrazil 1,7211,069
LencoisBrazil 2,6451,644
LinharesBrazil 2,2631,406
LondrinaBrazil 1,066662
LomBulgaria 11,6857,261
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3326,420
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9375,553
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7067,274
Langara, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4605,878
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2166,348
London, OnCanada 8,3245,173
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9796,823
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3286,418
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9084,914
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,115693
LanzhouChina 18,30111,372
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,19710,687
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9382,447
LimonCosta Rica 5,0203,120
LarnacaCyprus 12,0847,509
LimassolCyprus 12,0277,474
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1095,660
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9865,584
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,4227,098
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3843,346
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5033,420
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4023,357
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5883,472
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8612,400
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4712,157
LuxorEgypt 11,5807,196
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7683,584
Laucala BayFiji 11,8557,367
LappeenrantaFinland 12,7077,896
Le MansFrance 10,4456,491
LilleFrance 10,7946,708
LyonFrance 10,5696,568
LambarnGabon 8,0294,989
LastourvilleGabon 8,2605,133
LibrevilleGabon 8,0174,982
LeipzigGermany 11,3797,071
LindenbergGermany 11,5277,163
LamiaGreece 11,3767,069
LarissaGreece 11,4137,092
LemnosGreece 11,6287,226
LimnosGreece 11,6427,235
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,0573,143
LabeGuinea 6,7904,220
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0717,501
La CeibaHonduras 5,7843,594
La MesaHonduras 5,8163,614
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9639,919
LudhianaIndia 15,7689,798
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4366,485
LatinaItaly 10,8266,727
LatronicoItaly 10,9626,812
LecceItaly 11,1266,914
LodwarKenya 10,6956,646
Luang PrabangLaos 17,91111,130
LiepajaLatvia 12,1427,545
LaukuvaLithuania 12,1727,564
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,9066,777
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,3847,074
LabuanMalaysia 17,30710,755
LuqaMalta 10,5996,586
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8703,026
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0194,983
LashioMyanmar 17,66210,976
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4086,467
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4286,480
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4596,499
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4116,470
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4086,467
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3326,420
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3846,453
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3846,453
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3846,453
LagosNigeria 7,8154,856
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,7047,273
LillehammerNorway 11,8407,358
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,6309,712
La VictoriaParaguay 787489
LimaPeru 2,6251,631
LegaspiPhilippines 18,19811,308
LisbonPortugal 9,1915,711
LeninbadRussia 15,2999,507
LevsiRussia 14,7419,160
LungiSierra Leone 6,5154,049
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,2006,960
LanzaroteSpain 8,1085,039
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8916,147
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8416,737
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8396,735
LatakiaSyria 12,2937,639
LampangThailand 17,58210,926
LoeiThailand 17,71911,011
Lop BuriThailand 17,44010,837
LomeTogo 7,5994,722
LeemingUk 10,8206,724
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2657,000
London, EnglandUk 10,6746,633
London-GatwickUk 10,6616,625
LynehamUk 10,5906,581
L’VovUkraine 12,0177,468
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,3627,682
LozovajaUkraine 12,8237,968
LubnyUkraine 12,6307,849
LuckUkraine 12,1577,555
LuganskUkraine 13,0208,091
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7355,428
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4435,247
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4374,621
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4914,655
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0294,368
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2975,156
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5015,904
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2785,144
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8394,871
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6145,353
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4435,868
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4885,896
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1525,687
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5954,720
Larned, KsUsa 8,5155,291
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7225,420
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2875,771
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7914,841
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1095,039
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2345,117
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3745,204
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1435,682
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9134,917
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6144,732
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6904,779
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7554,819
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1856,329
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2055,099
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3745,204
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7254,800
Libby, MtUsa 10,2576,374
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6725,389
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8164,857
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2085,722
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8844,899
Llano, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3175,790
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3415,805
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3435,806
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6585,380
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4974,659
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9654,949
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5734,706
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2725,140
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2735,141
Luling, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2155,726
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6704,767
LivingstoneZambia 8,6325,364
LundaziZambia 9,6215,979
LusakaZambia 9,0065,596
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0105,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -