Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,8269,213
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,0539,354
MilianaAlgeria 9,7376,051
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4534,631
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,7304,804
Malarg EArgentina 1,163723
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,571976
Mar Del PlataArgentina 992617
Marcos JuarezArgentina 456283
MendozaArgentina 964599
Mendoza AeroArgentina 956594
Monte CaserosArgentina 232144
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6218,464
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0026,215
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4148,957
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8088,580
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1557,553
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1367,542
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6017,830
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2747,627
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1028,763
MuharraqBahrain 13,2568,237
MinskBelarus 12,4247,720
MogilevBelarus 12,5777,815
MaunBotswana 8,2995,157
MacapaBrazil 3,3762,098
MacauBrazil 3,6122,245
MaceioBrazil 3,3092,056
MachadoBrazil 1,6151,004
ManausBrazil 2,8971,800
MarabaBrazil 2,8731,785
MaringaBrazil 1,004624
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0811,914
Monte AzulBrazil 2,3411,455
Monte SantoBrazil 2,9731,848
MonteiroBrazil 3,3482,080
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,1291,323
Morada NovaBrazil 3,4942,171
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,7691,720
MamfeCameroon 8,3125,165
MarouaCameroon 9,0555,627
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,0506,866
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5535,315
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0546,247
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2467,610
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2536,993
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1406,301
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7976,710
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3875,212
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6915,400
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4215,233
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4215,233
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9266,168
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1805,705
Morden, MbCanada 9,5085,908
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4815,270
MoundouChad 9,1155,664
MatecanaColombia 4,1512,579
MoroniComoros 10,5986,585
MosnovCzech Republic 11,6357,230
MarstalDenmark 11,4777,132
Melville HallDominica 4,9753,092
MichesDominican Republic 5,4493,386
MocaDominican Republic 5,5233,432
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5423,444
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6053,483
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4453,383
MilagroEcuador 3,6732,282
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3787,070
MinyaEgypt 11,5217,159
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1475,063
MassawaEritrea 11,7167,281
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,1576,933
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,2477,610
MarseilleFrance 10,4326,482
MontpellierFrance 10,3626,439
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,7002,299
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4154,608
MakokouGabon 8,3535,191
MayumbaGabon 7,9184,920
MitzicGabon 8,2385,119
MkamboGabon 8,4815,270
MoandaGabon 8,2795,145
MouilaGabon 8,0394,996
MagdeburgGermany 11,3747,068
MunichGermany 11,1636,937
MünsterGermany 11,1396,922
MethoniGreece 11,2116,967
MilosGreece 11,4227,098
MitiliniGreece 11,7077,275
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,7047,273
MacentaGuinea 6,8164,235
MamouGuinea 6,7374,186
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0108,706
MiskolcHungary 11,7227,284
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9999,320
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,09510,001
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,0939,379
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7719,800
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,90010,502
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,36610,170
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,36610,170
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3089,513
MashhadIran 14,3778,934
Malin HeadIreland 10,6346,608
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7266,665
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,0446,863
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,8186,722
MilanItaly 10,8246,726
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8006,711
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,7576,685
ManIvory Coast 6,9034,290
MaebashiJapan 18,09111,242
MaizuruJapan 18,44411,461
MakurazakiJapan 19,02711,824
MatsueJapan 18,62911,576
MatsumotoJapan 18,18911,303
MatsuyamaJapan 18,72411,635
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,87511,729
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,63810,339
MishimaJapan 18,14511,275
MitoJapan 17,97211,168
MiyakejimaJapan 18,11911,259
MiyakoJapan 17,72111,012
MiyakojimaJapan 19,32212,007
MiyakonojoJapan 18,94411,772
MiyazakiJapan 18,90811,750
MombetsuJapan 17,37410,797
MoriokaJapan 17,78111,049
MuroranJapan 17,65710,972
MurotomisakiJapan 18,62111,572
MutsuJapan 17,69710,997
Ma’AnJordan 12,0647,497
MafraqJordan 12,2017,582
MombasaKenya 10,6896,642
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5829,062
MaseruLesotho 8,2255,111
MonroviaLiberia 6,5814,090
MisratahLibya 10,4326,483
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6516,618
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3016,401
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4936,520
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1946,335
MakhangaMalawi 9,5755,950
MangochiMalawi 9,6986,026
MwmosaMalawi 9,6395,990
MzimbaMalawi 9,6836,017
MzuzuMalawi 9,7446,055
MalaccaMalaysia 16,46510,232
MersingMalaysia 16,57010,297
MiriMalaysia 17,17310,671
MaleMaldives 14,3668,927
MenakaMali 8,3185,169
MoptiMali 7,6944,781
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1428,788
MazatlanMexico 7,6754,769
MeridaMexico 6,4333,997
Mexico CityMexico 6,8644,265
MonterreyMexico 7,4814,649
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0244,365
MaantyMongolia 17,71811,010
MandalgoviMongolia 17,80211,062
MatadMongolia 17,97511,170
MurenMongolia 17,17710,674
MarrakechMorocco 8,6895,399
MeknesMorocco 9,0335,613
MideltMorocco 8,9935,589
MaputoMozambique 8,8415,494
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1736,322
MandalayMyanmar 17,46510,853
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,38710,805
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,10010,626
MindatMyanmar 17,23510,710
MonywaMyanmar 17,37910,799
MyeikMyanmar 17,10010,626
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,71611,009
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,9656,814
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5636,564
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,6676,629
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4926,520
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4716,507
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5976,585
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,4146,472
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4816,513
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,4566,497
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,3256,416
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4143,364
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3803,343
MagariaNiger 8,7205,419
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0135,601
MaradiNiger 8,5875,336
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0305,612
MakurdiNigeria 8,3645,197
MinnaNigeria 8,2965,155
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,16611,910
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,2807,631
MajisOman 13,7538,546
MasirahOman 13,8188,586
Muscat  Oman 13,8788,624
MultanPakistan 15,3319,527
MurreePakistan 15,5769,679
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,3199,519
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 802499
MoyobambaPeru 3,1481,957
MactanPhilippines 17,88311,113
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,39011,428
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,5185,915
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5885,337
MagadanRussia 15,9339,901
MahackalaRussia 13,5028,390
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,8378,598
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,8378,599
MarkovoRussia 14,7739,180
MinusinskRussia 16,44010,216
MogocaRussia 17,28310,740
MoscowRussia 13,0958,138
MurmanskRussia 13,1258,156
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1667,560
MatamSenegal 7,0494,380
MogadishuSomalia 11,5777,194
MadridSpain 9,6666,007
Madrid (b)Spain 9,6545,999
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1216,289
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3165,789
MelillaSpain 9,3105,786
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6405,991
MalakalSudan 10,6536,620
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6945,403
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,7406,674
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,50510,878
Mae SariangThailand 17,43610,835
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,39810,811
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,89211,118
MalatyaTurkey 12,6007,830
MersinTurkey 12,2517,613
MuglaTurkey 11,7597,307
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,7166,659
ManstonUk 10,7536,682
MeloUruguay 633393
MercedesUruguay 478297
MontevideoUruguay 711442
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3304,555
Madison, FlUsa 7,1324,432
Madison, InUsa 8,0234,985
Madison, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5925,339
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5105,288
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6295,362
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0384,995
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4675,261
Marion, InUsa 8,2605,133
Marion, NcUsa 7,6144,732
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8735,514
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7774,833
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1628,179
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9904,965
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5195,915
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7124,792
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4835,272
Medford, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1585,691
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8174,858
Mena, ArUsa 7,9924,966
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4964,658
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8044,850
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2885,150
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4954,036
Midland, TxUsa 8,1445,061
Milan, MnUsa 9,0315,612
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0785,641
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6035,968
Milford, DeUsa 7,7464,813
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3384,560
Millen, GaUsa 7,2814,524
Millport, OhUsa 8,1065,037
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0254,987
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5235,296
Minden, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9095,536
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0646,254
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3114,543
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4695,262
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4435,247
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4674,640
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0315,612
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3954,595
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0005,593
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8544,880
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6144,732
Moro, OrUsa 10,3166,410
Morris, MnUsa 9,1255,671
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4835,272
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6874,777
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3725,203
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4585,256
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5355,304
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2525,128
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7524,817
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4895,275
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1285,051
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4922,792
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6052,861
MaracayVenezuela 4,4672,776
MaturinVenezuela 4,3452,700
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5012,797
MeridaVenezuela 4,3782,720
MagoyeZambia 8,8945,527
MansaZambia 9,2705,760
MbalaZambia 9,6295,983
MfuweZambia 9,4485,871
MisamfuZambia 9,5535,936
MonguZambia 8,5095,287
MpikaZambia 9,4745,887
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4885,896
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9795,579
MumbwaZambia 8,9035,532
MwinilungaZambia 8,8115,475
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9895,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -