Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,1989,444
NeuquenArgentina 1,334829
Nueve De JulioArgentina 706439
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8007,333
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3508,917
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2117,588
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6697,873
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3223,929
NatitingouBenin 7,8784,896
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8801,168
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8105,474
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4465,248
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5355,925
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8285,486
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2255,732
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9557,429
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2536,371
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6325,364
N’DjamenaChad 9,2275,734
NanchangChina 19,58412,169
NanjingChina 19,67112,224
NanningChina 18,60511,562
NicosiaCyprus 12,0697,500
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,5657,186
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5073,422
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4463,384
NegeleEthiopia 11,1956,957
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9657,435
NandiFiji 11,9657,435
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,4487,735
NancyFrance 10,8456,739
NantesFrance 10,2866,392
NiceFrance 10,5746,571
NeustrelitzGermany 11,5327,166
NurembergGermany 11,1896,953
NurnbergGermany 11,1866,951
NaxosGreece 11,5157,156
NanortalikGreenland 10,0206,226
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1296,295
NordGreenland 12,5547,801
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4036,465
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8634,265
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,7899,811
New DelhiIndia 15,8429,845
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,8846,763
NaganoJapan 18,15411,281
NagasakiJapan 19,02211,820
NagoJapan 19,20911,937
NagoyaJapan 18,31411,381
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,21611,941
NaraJapan 18,42911,452
NazeJapan 19,11411,878
NemuroJapan 17,27310,734
NiigataJapan 18,03011,204
NikkoJapan 18,04111,211
NobeokaJapan 18,86811,725
NairobiKenya 10,5636,564
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1596,934
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,8229,832
NidaLithuania 12,0877,511
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9706,817
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5466,554
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7636,067
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6886,020
NaraMali 7,4804,648
NioroMali 7,3204,549
NemaMauritania 7,5894,716
NouakchottMauritania 7,0484,380
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4557,740
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3956,459
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4786,511
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6006,587
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3426,427
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3593,330
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1775,703
NiameyNiger 8,1555,068
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,5097,773
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,9188,028
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,8097,959
NawabshahPakistan 14,9349,280
NokkundiPakistan 14,4788,997
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 968601
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,38211,423
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,9448,665
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,55310,908
NikolaevRussia 12,4497,736
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,87510,486
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3969,567
NizneangarskRussia 16,93710,525
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,69010,371
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,4138,957
NovgorodRussia 12,7937,950
NovosibirskRussia 15,8849,871
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1989,444
No. 6Sudan 11,3227,035
NyalaSudan 10,1436,303
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,96411,163
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,46210,851
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,88710,494
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,72211,013
NarathiwatThailand 16,82810,457
NigdeTurkey 12,3037,645
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9858,690
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,6477,859
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2405,120
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2405,120
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7974,845
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5404,685
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1835,085
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0004,971
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8954,906
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0795,020
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6965,404
New London, WiUsa 8,6975,404
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3234,551
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3334,557
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8545,502
New YorkUsa 7,9424,935
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9004,909
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9154,918
Newark, NjUsa 7,9134,917
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7715,450
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4074,603
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3245,173
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4114,605
Newport, TnUsa 7,6474,752
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6578,487
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5474,690
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8095,474
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4076,467
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8825,519
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8835,520
Norton, KsUsa 8,7475,435
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1785,082
NdolaZambia 9,1505,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -