Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,4955,900
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8375,492
OranArgentina 814506
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3348,908
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5118,396
OstendeBelgium 10,8306,730
ObidosBrazil 3,0641,904
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7614,823
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4415,245
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4395,244
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,7561,091
OdenseDenmark 11,5057,149
OtavaloEcuador 3,8192,373
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4487,114
OuluFinland 12,6987,891
OroomiehIran 13,1538,173
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,5506,556
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0484,379
ObihiroJapan 17,46510,853
OfunatoJapan 17,76611,040
OitaJapan 18,84911,713
OkayamaJapan 18,59411,555
OkinoerabuJapan 19,17011,913
OmaezakiJapan 18,22311,324
OmuJapan 17,38610,804
OnahamaJapan 17,91611,133
OsakaJapan 18,45711,469
OshimaJapan 18,11711,258
OtaruJapan 17,60210,938
OwaseJapan 18,41711,444
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7115,413
OujoaMorocco 9,3425,805
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5217,781
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,4006,463
OphirNew Zealand 10,3656,441
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4776,511
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3596,437
OcotalNicaragua 5,5623,456
OrlandNorway 11,9527,427
OsloNorway 11,7867,324
OhotskRussia 16,23810,091
OkhotskRussia 16,23810,091
OlekminskRussia 16,54410,281
OlenekRussia 15,6139,702
OmskRussia 15,3299,525
OnegaRussia 13,2718,247
OrenburgRussia 14,1838,813
OymyakonRussia 15,8889,873
OviedoSpain 9,7536,061
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,1377,542
Orkney IslandsUk 11,1036,900
OdessaUkraine 12,3427,669
OvrucUkraine 12,3967,703
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6904,779
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8414,873
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6746,012
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7175,417
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3935,216
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2045,098
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9705,574
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5686,567
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6765,391
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0935,029
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8064,230
Orono, MeUsa 8,3035,159
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6535,377
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2575,131
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3675,199
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9704,953
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4075,224
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9924,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -