Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1786,946
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,55910,290
ParanaArgentina 299186
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 253157
PehuajoArgentina 771479
PergaminoArgentina 530329
PigeArgentina 968602
Pilar ObsArgentina 487303
PosadasArgentina 418260
PresidenciaArgentina 276172
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,052654
Punta IndioArgentina 724450
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2058,205
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5029,012
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2425,122
ParakouBenin 7,9264,925
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,2482,019
ParacatuBrazil 1,8661,159
ParanaBrazil 2,2191,379
ParanaguaBrazil 1,177731
ParanaibaBrazil 1,361846
ParintinsBrazil 2,9691,845
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4652,153
Passo FundoBrazil 719447
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7811,107
PaulistanaBrazil 3,0401,889
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,1381,950
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,3861,483
PeixeBrazil 2,2281,385
PetrolinaBrazil 2,9761,849
PicosBrazil 3,1131,934
PiraiBrazil 1,7381,080
PirenopolisBrazil 1,8451,147
PompeuBrazil 1,8551,153
Ponta PoraBrazil 841522
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1531,959
Porto UniaoBrazil 911566
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3131,437
Porto-AlegreBrazil 825513
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,3561,464
PosseBrazil 2,1671,346
PlevenBulgaria 11,7647,310
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7147,279
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,48410,865
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9436,800
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1326,917
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5566,560
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5415,308
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3815,208
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4505,872
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8466,740
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5355,304
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0776,883
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5825,954
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1816,326
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0326,855
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4727,129
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8766,137
ParronChile 1,181734
Puerto AysenChile 2,1331,325
Puerto MonttChile 1,8211,132
Punta ArenasChile 2,8011,741
PingbianChina 19,30411,996
PeralesColombia 4,0862,539
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0182,497
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1203,182
PragueCzech Republic 11,4167,094
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4063,360
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4913,412
PoloDominican Republic 5,4003,356
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5643,458
PichilingueEcuador 3,7602,336
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8262,377
PuyoEcuador 3,6342,258
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8057,336
ParisFrance 10,6296,605
PerpignanFrance 10,2346,360
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9776,200
Port-GentilGabon 7,8884,902
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4642,774
PotsdamGermany 11,4757,131
PatrasGreece 11,2897,015
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7727,315
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,0386,238
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0563,142
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4603,393
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5743,464
PecsHungary 11,4477,113
PambanIndia 15,2049,448
PuneIndia 15,1789,432
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0529,975
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,56610,294
PadovaItaly 10,9906,830
Paganella MountainItaly 10,9816,824
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6486,617
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6366,609
PantelleriaItaly 10,4696,506
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8506,742
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4676,504
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,8926,768
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,9686,816
PiacenzaItaly 10,8196,723
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7866,702
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,9596,810
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7916,706
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,9796,822
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,8006,711
PrizziItaly 10,6326,607
PakseLaos 17,85511,095
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,62510,331
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3417,048
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3307,040
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3429,534
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,3237,036
PatheinMyanmar 17,06910,607
PutaoMyanmar 17,76811,041
PyiMyanmar 17,22610,704
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6447,857
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6366,609
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4116,470
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4116,470
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4046,465
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5546,559
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4533,388
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0495,002
PohangNorth Korea 18,87511,729
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,81011,689
PadidanPakistan 14,9309,278
PanjgurPakistan 14,5499,041
ParachinarPakistan 15,2749,491
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4348,970
PeshawarPakistan 15,4149,579
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8429,223
PilarParaguay 290180
PiscoPeru 2,4181,502
PiuraPeru 3,4562,148
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0901,299
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,84811,091
PoznanPoland 11,6997,270
PrzemyslPoland 11,9407,419
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4225,855
PortalegrePortugal 9,3395,804
Porto Portugal 9,4195,853
PavelecRussia 13,1518,172
PecoraRussia 14,1728,807
PermRussia 14,2338,844
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9319,900
PetrozavodskRussia 13,0418,104
PjatigorskRussia 13,1788,189
PoronajskRussia 17,06810,607
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,8667,995
Providenja BayRussia 14,0318,719
PskovRussia 12,6077,834
PodorSenegal 7,0044,353
PopradSlovakia 11,7407,295
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8534,880
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4585,256
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0026,215
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1829,435
Port SudanSudan 11,7007,270
ParamariboSuriname 3,9262,439
PiteňSweden 12,5407,792
PalmyraSyria 12,4687,748
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0595,629
PhetchabunThailand 17,60010,937
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,55210,907
PhraeThailand 17,63010,955
PhuketThailand 16,72110,391
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,73710,400
Prachin BuriThailand 17,44210,838
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,14810,656
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4292,752
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,3946,459
PoltavaUkraine 12,7227,906
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 503313
PradoUruguay 712442
Punta Del EsteUruguay 784487
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1295,052
Pana, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Paoli, InUsa 8,0575,007
Paris, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1745,701
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2934,532
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2815,768
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1225,047
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2615,133
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5585,318
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2386,362
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2454,502
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3595,195
Perry, OkUsa 8,2315,115
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8464,876
Philo, OhUsa 8,0314,990
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8765,515
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1615,693
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8254,863
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1435,682
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0344,992
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9424,935
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9864,963
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9534,942
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6666,006
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1435,682
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3675,199
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6964,782
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6456,615
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5154,670
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9624,947
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6456,615
Portage, WiUsa 8,6665,385
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1715,077
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4556,497
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6505,375
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8504,878
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3146,409
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6604,760
Princeton, InUsa 8,0294,989
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9774,957
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8275,485
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9572,459
PetaukeZambia 9,3345,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -