Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 284177
Rio CuartoArgentina 614382
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,6181,627
RivadaviaArgentina 642399
RosarioArgentina 428266
RichmondAustralia 12,3327,664
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3398,289
RecifeBrazil 3,4972,173
RemansoBrazil 2,8431,767
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2971,427
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7901,113
Rio NegroBrazil 1,033642
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,538956
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4666,504
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5295,921
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8956,149
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8966,149
Resolute, NtCanada 11,8327,353
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7305,425
RuoqiangChina 16,88010,490
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7222,935
RandersDenmark 11,5487,176
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4883,410
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5413,443
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,8433,010
RumipambaEcuador 3,7172,310
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9497,425
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8417,358
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7687,313
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,8622,400
RostockGermany 11,5237,161
RhodesGreece 11,6987,269
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,2586,996
ReykhólarIceland 11,0046,838
ReykjavíkIceland 10,8886,766
RamsarIran 13,6108,457
RashtIran 13,5318,408
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,4386,486
RadicofaniItaly 10,8296,729
Resia PassItaly 10,9866,827
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9556,807
RivoltoItaly 11,1006,898
Rolle PassItaly 11,0386,859
RomeItaly 10,8226,725
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,7956,708
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,1196,910
RumoiJapan 17,51410,883
RigaLatvia 12,3277,660
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,2147,590
RodriguesMauritius 11,8487,363
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,03310,585
RabatMorocco 8,9655,571
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,19410,684
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0545,005
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4646,502
RangioraNew Zealand 10,3556,434
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7526,681
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5406,550
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5376,548
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3526,433
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6276,604
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4246,478
RivasNicaragua 5,3153,303
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,0279,338
RebolyRussia 12,9188,027
Rostov On DonRussia 13,0258,094
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8267,970
RagaSudan 10,0226,228
RashadSudan 10,7196,661
RenkSudan 10,8796,760
RumbekSudan 10,3176,411
RanongThailand 16,91010,508
Roi EtThailand 17,77311,045
RizeTurkey 12,8888,009
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,7259,150
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,3097,649
RomnyUkraine 12,6857,883
RovnoUkraine 12,1947,577
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7288,531
RochaUruguay 779484
Racine, WiUsa 8,4965,280
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5044,663
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2675,759
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2705,761
Reading, PaUsa 7,9104,915
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0516,246
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6686,008
Redding, CaUsa 10,0796,263
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2525,749
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8436,117
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2955,154
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6394,747
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6394,747
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6904,779
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2465,124
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4905,276
Rockville, InUsa 8,1945,092
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7045,409
Rome, GaUsa 7,5124,668
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4105,848
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2996,400
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3995,219
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3455,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -