Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,9219,272
ShkoderAlbania 11,3297,040
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1056,279
SaltaArgentina 748465
San AntonioArgentina 1,380857
San LuisArgentina 778484
San RafaelArgentina 1,017632
Santa RosaArgentina 925575
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 476296
SarmientoArgentina 2,0021,244
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2817,632
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2887,636
SalzburgAustria 11,2056,963
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4318,346
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5378,412
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5368,411
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1855,086
SaveBenin 7,8284,864
Santa CruzBolivia 1,316818
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,3467,050
SalvadorBrazil 2,8301,758
Santa MariaBrazil 584363
SantaremBrazil 3,0231,879
SantosBrazil 1,452902
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,427887
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6351,637
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3612,088
Sao JoaquimBrazil 959596
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 465289
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6671,036
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3812,101
Sao MateusBrazil 2,3251,445
São PauloBrazil 1,448900
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,490926
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4181,502
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,9061,806
SerrinhaBrazil 2,9021,803
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8991,180
SobralBrazil 3,4922,170
SoureBrazil 3,3792,100
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,5621,592
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 772480
SurubimBrazil 3,4532,146
SadovoBulgaria 11,7277,287
SandanskiBulgaria 11,5747,192
SofiaBulgaria 11,6377,232
SiemreapCambodia 17,57210,919
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1305,052
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0846,266
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3085,163
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4887,139
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0356,857
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5415,307
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1356,298
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7765,454
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3635,818
Scott, SkCanada 10,2456,366
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8535,501
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2175,106
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3865,211
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5417,793
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3725,824
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3725,824
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7506,680
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6435,371
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4195,232
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0186,225
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0246,229
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3795,207
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8994,909
SalCape Verde 6,4534,010
SantiagoChile 1,149714
SewellChile 1,148713
ShanghaiChina 19,76312,281
ShantouChina 19,27811,980
ShenyangChina 18,59011,552
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2113,238
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7472,950
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0753,154
SibenikCroatia 11,1626,936
SplitCroatia 11,1876,951
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,7357,292
StudsgårdDenmark 11,4677,126
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5103,424
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3903,350
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4633,395
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5203,430
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4783,404
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4123,363
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5233,432
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4313,375
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4763,403
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3813,344
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4843,408
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5353,440
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5543,451
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4063,360
San GabrielEcuador 3,8312,381
SalloumEgypt 11,2166,970
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1216,911
SohagEgypt 11,5327,166
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8447,360
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7263,558
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,5081,559
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,8297,972
StrasbourgFrance 10,9206,786
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,7732,345
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9022,425
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0018,079
SchleswigGermany 11,4057,087
StuttgartGermany 11,0276,853
SamosGreece 11,6667,250
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5387,170
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3337,042
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7246,664
SiguiriGuinea 7,0534,383
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8013,605
SzegedHungary 11,5877,200
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,4097,090
StykkisholmurIceland 10,9566,808
SagarIndia 15,8609,856
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7119,763
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8819,869
SemnanIran 13,8148,584
ShahroudIran 13,9698,681
ShirazIran 13,5568,424
ShannonIreland 10,3486,430
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,6206,600
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,0506,866
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1176,908
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7846,701
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,4736,508
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9466,802
SigonellaItaly 10,7246,664
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8624,264
SagaJapan 18,96211,783
SaigoJapan 18,56911,539
SakaiJapan 18,61111,565
SakataJapan 17,92111,136
SapporoJapan 17,58810,930
SaseboJapan 19,01511,816
SendaiJapan 17,86611,102
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,74111,646
ShimonosekiJapan 18,87811,731
ShinjoJapan 17,89211,118
ShionomisakiJapan 18,47411,480
ShirakawaJapan 17,96711,165
ShizuokaJapan 18,19511,307
SumotoJapan 18,52211,510
SuttsuJapan 17,68010,986
SuwaJapan 18,18511,300
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,8761,166
SavannakhetLaos 17,88811,116
SiauliaiLithuania 12,2497,612
SiluteLithuania 12,1157,528
SkopjeMacedonia 11,4767,131
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0786,884
SalimaMalawi 9,6736,011
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,41610,822
SibuMalaysia 16,89810,501
SanMali 7,5494,691
SegouMali 7,4444,626
SikassoMali 7,3374,559
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7627,309
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3193,927
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,70611,003
SainshandMongolia 18,05111,217
SafiMorocco 8,6645,384
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3665,199
SittweMyanmar 17,07610,611
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5696,568
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,4817,134
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,8537,987
SaiqOman 13,7958,572
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1968,200
SurOman 13,9508,669
SialkotPakistan 15,6639,733
SibbiPakistan 14,9819,309
San Juan BautistaParaguay 377234
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2061,371
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,79111,056
SandomierzPoland 11,9147,403
SniezkaPoland 11,5437,173
SuwalkiPoland 12,1487,549
SzczecinPoland 11,6227,222
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0635,632
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1905,089
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3383,317
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1196,909
Satu MareRomania 11,8527,365
SibiuRomania 11,8407,358
SulinaRomania 12,2177,592
SadrinskRussia 14,7079,139
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,7847,944
SalekhardRussia 14,5459,038
SaratovRussia 13,5608,426
SejmcanRussia 15,6159,703
SelagoncyRussia 15,8739,864
Simusir IslandRussia 16,65510,350
SkovorodinoRussia 17,24010,713
SmolenskRussia 12,7257,908
SociRussia 12,9118,023
SortovalaRussia 12,8567,989
SuntarRussia 16,34410,157
SurgutRussia 15,0839,372
SverdlovskRussia 14,5109,017
SyktyvkarRussia 13,9048,640
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2633,271
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7574,820
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1577,555
SingaporeSingapore 16,47210,236
SliacSlovakia 11,6477,238
SeoulSouth Korea 18,89711,742
SineijuSouth Korea 18,74511,649
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5875,957
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9736,197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8836,142
SevilleSpain 9,2845,769
SennarSudan 11,0536,868
ShambatSudan 11,0606,873
ShendiSudan 11,1986,959
StenseleSweden 12,3437,670
StockholmSweden 12,1187,530
StorlienSweden 12,0377,480
SundsvallSweden 12,2387,605
SantisSwitzerland 10,9426,799
SongeaTanzania 9,9356,174
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,89411,119
SongkhlaThailand 16,81510,449
Suphan BuriThailand 17,37610,798
Surat ThaniThailand 16,88010,489
SurinThailand 17,66910,980
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8014,848
SokodeTogo 7,7714,829
SfaxTunisia 10,2426,364
SousseTunisia 10,3086,405
SamsunTurkey 12,5627,806
SiirtTurkey 12,9018,017
SivasTurkey 12,5627,806
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5219,024
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2506,370
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,9036,776
SarataUkraine 12,2467,610
SarnyUkraine 12,2547,615
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5217,781
SumyUkraine 12,7707,935
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6788,500
SaltoUruguay 300187
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8866,143
Safford, AzUsa 8,7115,413
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2795,145
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7874,217
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1975,094
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8545,502
Salem, InUsa 8,0575,007
Salem, OrUsa 10,4326,482
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4575,877
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9964,969
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7164,795
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1695,698
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8826,141
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3373,317
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6015,966
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1065,659
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4595,878
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7755,453
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1864,466
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6165,354
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0935,651
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0575,007
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5796,574
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5666,566
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2975,156
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6576,622
Selma, AlUsa 7,3894,592
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9234,924
Seymour, InUsa 8,0575,007
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9204,922
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5155,913
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7424,811
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8015,469
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9285,548
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3425,184
Southport, NcUsa 7,2844,527
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1115,040
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8974,907
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3076,405
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9505,562
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1785,082
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9158,647
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0065,596
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8625,507
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9424,935
State College, PaUsa 8,0034,973
State University, MsUsa 7,5734,706
State University, NmUsa 8,4395,244
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7534,818
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1445,682
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3855,211
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8256,105
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7745,452
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9984,970
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9924,966
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2454,502
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3286,418
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3305,177
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6525,377
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2125,103
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0599,358
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3392,696
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2062,613
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7602,336
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0655,012
SocotraYemen 12,9638,056
SenangaZambia 8,4775,268
SerenjeZambia 9,2875,771
SeshekeZambia 8,5075,286
SolweziZambia 8,9765,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -