Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8649,237
TiranaAlbania 11,3067,026
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0525,625
TebessaAlgeria 10,0966,274
TimimounAlgeria 9,0955,652
TindoufAlgeria 8,3705,201
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7906,084
TrelewArgentina 1,6361,016
TucumanArgentina 600373
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3858,939
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3878,940
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0079,326
TibooburraAustralia 13,1028,142
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9278,654
TshaneBotswana 7,9654,949
TaguatingaBrazil 2,3161,439
TarauacaBrazil 2,6081,620
TauaBrazil 3,2782,037
TefeBrazil 2,9191,814
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,2371,390
TeresinaBrazil 3,2151,998
TiriosBrazil 3,5152,184
TorresBrazil 967601
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4052,116
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,233766
TriunfoBrazil 3,2732,034
TucuruiBrazil 3,0211,878
TuriacuBrazil 3,4092,118
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3087,027
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3817,072
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9247,410
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0656,255
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0016,836
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1196,288
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1145,664
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9115,537
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3425,184
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3505,189
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6776,014
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4335,240
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,597992
TaiyuanChina 18,83611,705
TaoyuanChina 19,54712,147
TengchongChina 17,81311,069
TønderDenmark 11,3937,080
TylstrupDenmark 11,5867,200
TystofteDenmark 11,5447,174
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4333,376
TahrirEgypt 11,6437,235
TantaEgypt 11,6757,255
TallinEstonia 12,4617,743
TartuEstonia 12,5187,779
TampereFinland 12,4977,766
TurkuFinland 12,3847,696
ToulonFrance 10,4546,496
ToulouseFrance 10,2036,341
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7865,460
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7495,436
TchibanGabon 7,9854,962
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2648,242
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,9416,799
TamaleGhana 7,6194,735
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5007,146
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,3037,024
TimehriGuyana 3,9712,468
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6433,506
TelaHonduras 5,8163,614
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9469,288
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9469,288
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8509,849
TabrizIran 13,2708,246
TeheranIran 13,6328,471
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0687,499
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0736,881
TarvisioItaly 11,1676,939
TermoliItaly 11,0006,835
TorinoItaly 10,6986,648
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,7046,652
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5756,572
TrevicoItaly 10,9616,811
TrevisoItaly 11,0246,851
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,1296,916
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,6966,647
TabouIvory Coast 6,7134,172
TadotsuJapan 18,62411,573
TakadaJapan 18,13111,267
TakamatsuJapan 18,59611,556
TakayamaJapan 18,25211,342
TanegashimaJapan 18,97211,790
TatenoJapan 18,01211,193
TateyamaJapan 18,06611,227
TokushimaJapan 18,56111,534
TokyoJapan 18,05511,219
TomakomaiJapan 17,59910,936
TottoriJapan 18,53211,516
ToyamaJapan 18,23311,330
ToyookaJapan 18,48211,485
TsuJapan 18,36811,414
TsurugaJapan 18,37311,417
TsuyamaJapan 18,57011,539
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7829,185
TripoliLebanon 12,2517,613
TobrukLibya 11,1276,915
TripoliLibya 10,3046,403
TelsiaiLithuania 12,1907,575
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7736,695
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1376,299
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9616,190
ThyoloMalawi 9,6015,966
TawauMalaysia 17,23310,709
TessalitMali 8,5115,289
TimbuktuMali 7,9424,936
TombMali 7,9404,934
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4154,608
TacubayaMexico 6,8644,265
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0244,365
TarialanMongolia 17,27210,733
TosontsengelMongolia 17,14210,652
TsetserlegMongolia 17,41710,823
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,86611,102
TangierMorocco 9,1525,687
TarfayaMorocco 8,0625,010
TazaMorocco 9,1605,692
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,49810,874
TaungooMyanmar 17,34710,779
ThandweMyanmar 17,12810,644
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4937,763
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2546,372
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6516,619
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3156,410
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3656,441
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5456,553
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5086,530
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5796,574
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4376,486
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6676,628
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5936,583
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5126,533
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5596,561
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3496,431
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3486,430
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,4896,518
TahouaNiger 8,5175,292
TillaberyNiger 8,1415,059
TaejonNorth Korea 18,97811,793
TromsoNorway 12,6117,837
TrondheimNorway 11,9717,439
ThumraitOman 13,2178,213
TacnaPeru 1,6391,018
TarapotoPeru 3,0691,907
TrujilloPeru 3,1011,927
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,95911,160
TorunPoland 11,8377,355
TimisoaraRomania 11,6427,234
TambovRussia 13,2668,244
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8769,244
TaraRussia 15,3179,518
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,0799,370
TermezRussia 15,0709,365
TernejRussia 17,74811,029
TobolskRussia 14,9269,275
TomskRussia 15,9109,887
Tot’MaRussia 13,4668,368
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,1728,807
TuapseRussia 12,8748,000
TuraRussia 15,8659,859
TurukhanskRussia 15,3849,560
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1047,522
TortosaSpain 9,9466,180
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3459,536
TokerSudan 11,6927,266
TartousSyria 12,2767,628
TaipeiTaiwan 19,53812,141
TaboraTanzania 9,9776,200
TakThailand 17,46110,850
TrangThailand 16,77710,425
TabligboTogo 7,6484,753
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4522,767
TunisTunisia 10,3436,427
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,8858,628
TireeUk 10,7446,677
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,8796,760
TernopilUkraine 12,1187,530
Treinta Y TresUruguay 676420
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3614,574
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8727,999
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4494,629
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1244,427
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8034,228
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4734,644
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9904,965
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5585,318
Temple, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3424,562
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4314,618
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1825,084
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6205,357
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2515,127
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4585,877
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4545,253
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0755,018
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6885,399
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7974,845
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7115,413
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1955,093
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5334,681
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0605,630
TashkentUzbekistan 15,2649,485
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0612,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -