Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,9311,821
UaupesBrazil 3,3532,084
UbatubaBrazil 1,590988
UberabaBrazil 1,586986
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8326,731
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,70310,380
UpernavikGreenland 11,3427,048
UummannaqGreenland 11,1196,910
UdineItaly 11,1186,909
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6746,633
UenoJapan 18,39911,433
UnzendakeJapan 18,98711,798
UrakawaJapan 17,53610,897
UshibukaJapan 19,02711,824
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,01711,196
UwajimaJapan 18,76711,662
UkmergeLithuania 12,3047,646
UtenaLithuania 12,3637,682
UlaangomMongolia 16,71710,388
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,63510,958
UlgiiMongolia 16,63510,337
UliastaiMongolia 17,13410,647
UmnugoviMongolia 16,74210,404
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,83311,082
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,66711,600
UfaRussia 14,2308,843
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3078,891
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,28610,742
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6169,704
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,16810,669
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,9448,665
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5449,659
Ust-MajaRussia 16,38810,184
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1009,383
Umm BeninSudan 11,0606,873
UmeňSweden 12,4277,722
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,80111,062
Udon ThaniThailand 17,80311,063
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,59210,932
UrfaTurkey 12,6077,834
UsakTurkey 11,9097,400
Uman’Ukraine 12,3957,702
UzgorodUkraine 11,8517,364
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9564,944
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1655,074
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -