Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,2376,983
Villa DoloresArgentina 604376
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 394245
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 739459
ViennaAustria 11,4457,112
VitebskBelarus 12,6317,849
VassourasBrazil 1,7711,101
VicosaBrazil 1,9371,204
VitoriaBrazil 2,1861,358
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,4961,551
VarnaBulgaria 12,0007,457
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7765,454
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7386,673
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4876,517
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4176,473
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7146,658
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7146,658
ValdiviaChile 1,7091,062
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,6231,009
VallenarChile 1,022635
ValparaisoChile 1,165724
VanguardiaColombia 3,9952,482
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9841,854
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,6417,234
VestervigDenmark 11,4787,133
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4383,380
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4873,410
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5833,469
VilsandiEstonia 12,2707,625
VaasaFinland 12,4637,745
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,8646,751
VeravalIndia 14,9389,283
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,0519,974
ValentiaIreland 10,2246,354
VeniceItaly 11,0276,852
VeronaItaly 10,9236,788
VicenzaItaly 10,9776,821
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,8106,717
ViterboItaly 10,8216,724
VolterraItaly 10,7996,711
VientianeLaos 17,82311,075
VarenaLithuania 12,2497,612
VilniusLithuania 12,2987,642
VeracruzMexico 6,6454,129
VlissingenNetherlands 10,8826,762
VaernesNorway 11,9957,454
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,8237,347
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,0778,126
VillarricaParaguay 500310
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,9207,407
VanavaraRussia 16,29910,128
VasileviciRussia 12,5007,767
Velikie LukiRussia 12,6897,885
VerhojanskRussia 15,6599,731
ViljujskRussia 16,16710,046
VitimRussia 16,59910,315
Vize IslandRussia 14,0708,743
VladivostokRussia 18,15211,280
VolgogradRussia 13,4018,328
VologdaRussia 13,2988,264
VoronezRussia 13,1018,141
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,0978,760
VytegraRussia 13,1398,165
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1547,553
ValenciaSpain 9,7876,082
ValladolidSpain 9,6846,018
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,5085,908
VisbySweden 12,0517,489
VanTurkey 13,0368,101
ValleyUk 10,5976,585
VinnitsaUkraine 12,3027,645
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9076,156
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6467,858
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4616,501
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8615,506
Vevay, InUsa 7,9994,971
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5924,718
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7385,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -