Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3157,653
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7709,178
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3647,683
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0398,724
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8108,582
WoomeraAustralia 13,0828,129
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9829,310
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1575,690
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3495,188
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7357,292
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0677,498
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2965,155
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5445,931
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9936,209
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7082,926
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7537,303
WajimaJapan 18,22711,326
WakamatsuJapan 17,97811,172
WakayamaJapan 18,50311,498
WakkanaiJapan 17,41710,823
WajirKenya 11,0526,868
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3204,548
WindhoekNamibia 7,5854,713
WaihiNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4346,484
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4866,516
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3236,415
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4896,518
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3616,438
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,3666,441
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,5156,534
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4746,509
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9046,776
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3806,450
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,5126,532
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4906,519
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,4016,463
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,4196,474
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,7036,651
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3826,452
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,4776,510
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3886,455
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,3846,453
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5366,547
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6866,640
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6396,611
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,7496,680
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,3576,436
WintonNew Zealand 10,3456,429
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7636,688
WarsawPoland 11,9377,418
WroclawPoland 11,6347,229
WonsanSouth Korea 18,72511,636
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0846,888
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2657,000
WauSudan 10,2046,341
WaddingtonUk 10,7886,704
Waco, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Wake IslandUsa 15,2169,455
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6565,379
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2346,359
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Warren, OhUsa 8,1065,037
Warren, PaUsa 8,1595,070
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7764,832
Washington, IaUsa 8,4835,271
Washington, InUsa 8,0935,029
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7144,794
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3055,161
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0725,638
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5665,323
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2565,131
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9574,945
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1314,431
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4744,644
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7294,803
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9734,955
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0404,996
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0024,972
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8754,894
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5824,090
West Point, GaUsa 7,4114,605
West Point, NyUsa 7,9424,935
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2065,100
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1595,070
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4055,223
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4166,473
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0134,979
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5774,709
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8224,861
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0304,990
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6525,998
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8754,894
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8304,866
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3094,542
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8744,893
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8206,102
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1435,682
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3744,582
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9205,543
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4784,647
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8164,857
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1135,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -