Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,1888,195
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,4598,363
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4148,335
YaoundeCameroon 8,4125,227
YokoCameroon 8,5925,339
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1455,061
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2867,013
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8766,137
YanjiChina 18,28611,363
YichangChina 19,13211,889
YinchuanChina 18,35711,407
YiningChina 16,21310,075
YariguiesColombia 4,2992,671
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4463,384
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5513,449
YazdIran 13,7868,567
YakushimaJapan 19,00611,811
YamagataJapan 17,91111,130
YamaguchiJapan 18,82411,698
YokkaichiJapan 18,35511,406
YokohamaJapan 18,07211,230
YonagoJapan 18,60911,564
YonagunijimaJapan 19,42612,071
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,14810,656
YeMyanmar 17,24310,715
YolaNigeria 8,8185,479
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,08111,857
YurimaguasPeru 3,1121,934
YekaterinburgRussia 14,5119,017
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,24910,719
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3438,913
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4006,463
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2387,605
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7266,044
York, PaUsa 7,8984,908
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1255,049
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9865,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -