Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reconquista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reconquista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reconquista with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,4558,982
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,1646,937
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,4018,327
Ze DocaBrazil 3,2021,990
ZhengzhouChina 19,13711,892
ZhijiangChina 18,95911,781
ZagrebCroatia 11,2857,012
ZugspitzeGermany 11,0556,870
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,1976,958
ZahedanIran 14,3228,900
ZanjanIran 13,4168,337
ZacatecasMexico 7,3784,585
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,23411,331
ZinderNiger 8,7765,454
ZhobPakistan 15,1719,427
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,53310,895
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,53010,894
ZamoscPoland 12,0097,463
Zielona GoraPoland 11,5957,205
ZigalovoRussia 16,91910,514
ZiganskRussia 15,8319,837
ZyryankaRussia 15,4439,597
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9136,160
ZurichSwitzerland 10,9026,774
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5296,543
ZonguldakTurkey 12,2177,592
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,6957,889
ZitomirUkraine 12,3517,675
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,5617,806
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,5857,821
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2365,740
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8145,477
ZambeziZambia 8,5935,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -